Evansville Reitz Memorial Girls Varsity Tennis

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Tigers Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

2018 Girls Tennis Individuals/Doubles Regional Tournament Information

Date: Saturday, June 2, 2018 Location: Bedford North Lawrence High School, 595 Stars Blvd., Bedford, IN 47421 Teams: Bloomington North Winner vs. Evansville Bosse Winner Floyd Central Winner vs. Jasper Winner Schedule: Singles Semi – Finals (10:00AM EST) Match 1: Maya Mills (Bloomington South) vs. BYE (no advancing individual from Bosse) Match 2: Anna Graves (Silver Creek) vs. Chloe Terwiske

Jennings, Throop make 1st Team/ Myers, Schitter make 2nd Team All-SIAC Girls Tennis

1ST TEAM Chrissy Fuller (Castle) Alexa Elpers (Mater Dei) Madison DeVillez (Castle) Claudia Jennings (Memorial) Margo Throop (Memorial) Sravani Ravipati (Castle) Claire Geiser (Central)   2nd TEAM Abby Myers (Memorial) Juleah Scarlett (North) Amanya Vyas (North) Olivia Schitter (Memorial) Carlie Barron (North) Abby Walling (Reitz) Abbey Chapman (Mater Dei)   Congrats Ladies!

IHSAA Girls Tennis Regional 7 Information

The #7 Girls Tennis Regional Schedule is as follows.  All games will be played at North High School. Regional Semi-Finals: Tuesday, May 22nd Match 1 Gibson Southern vs Memorial  4:30pm Match 2 Castle vs Mater Dei  4:30pm Individual Sectional Hammond/ Bloeman (B) vs McKnight/ Roberts (H) 4:30pm Regional Final: Wednesday, May 23rd Match 3 Winner of Game 1

2018 Girls Tennis Sectional 18 Information

Location: Evansville North High School, 15331 Highway 41 N., Evansville, IN 47725 Event Schedule: Match 1   Wednesday, May 16  @4pm    Bosse vs Day school Match 2   Thursday, May 17 @4pm         North vs Memorial Match 3   Thursday, May 17 @4pm         Winner of M1 vs Harrison Match 4   Friday, May 18 @4pm 

2017 Girls Tennis Singles State Finals Information

Location:   Park Tudor School, 7200 N. College Avenue, Indianapolis Dates and Times (All Times Listed as EST):  Quarterfinals – Friday, June 9 – 2:00 p.m. Semifinal and Championship – Saturday, June 10       Semifinal – 10:00 a.m.       Championship – 2:00 p.m. Admission: $5.00 per day Singles Tournament: Quarterfinals, Friday, 2 pm ET Match 1: Lauren Lemonds (11)

Myers, Jennings, and Schitter earn Tennis All-SIAC honors

1 ST TEAM Makenzie Myers (Memorial) Lauren Marx (Mater Dei) Lauryn Thompson (Reitz) Alexa Elpers (Mater Dei) Claudia Jennings (Memorial) Natalie Blair (Mater Dei) Hannah Burry (North) 2 nd TEAM Madison Devillez (Castle) Jenna Wilson (North) Ellie Marx (Mater Dei) Amanya Vyas (North) Allie Wolf (Central) Claire Geiser (Central) Olivia Schitter (Memorial)   Congrats Ladies!