Girls Varsity Cross Country · Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place at City and SIAC Meet


  Place Points
Evansville Reitz Memorial 1st 27

Congratulations to the Boys Cross Country Team for their CITY Championship and SIAC runner-up this past Saturday at Angel Mounds.

It was a great day for the tigers on the race course! We also recognized our 19 seniors and their parents for their time and commitment to the XC program. THANK YOU SENIORS!!

Senior Boys: Camren Dollison, Jarett Herr, Bennett Kain, Ethan Meunier Joey Russler,
Preston Shake, Ben Sloan, Sean Thomas
Senior Girls: Alley Bennett, Izzy Haseman, Taylor Gries, Kate Kinkel, Lily Koch, Anna McCoy, Allison Morphew
Clare Vogel
Senior Managers: Catherine Shafer, Kyah Tran, Mia Turnbaugh,

The Individual awards are as follows:
ALL CITY Boys top 10
Andrew Alvey 5th
Andrew Golba 6th
Camren Dollison 7th

Sean Thomas 12th *** Joey Russler 13th *** Jacob Hirsh 16th *** Ethan Munier 18th

ALL SIAC Boys top 14
Andrew Alvey 7th First TEAM
Andrew Golba 9th First TEAM
Camren Dollison 11th Second TEAM

Sean Thomas 18th *** Joey Russler 19th *** Jacob Hirsh 22nd *** Ethan Munier 24th

It was also exciting to see the following run their Personal Record (PR) for a 5K race:
Camren Dollison (17:29.97) *** Andrew Alvey (17:05.83)
Andrew Golba 17:16.70 *** Jacob Hirsch 18:09.63
Ethan Munier 18:20.76
Gavin McMinn 19”26.11 *** Ryan Feller 19:00.08

GREAT JOB!!

Congratulations to the girls Cross Country Team for their CITY AND SIAC Championship this past Saturday at Angel Mounds.

ALL CITY Girls top 10
Allison Morphew 1st
Clare Vogel 2nd
Izzy Haseman 3rd
Alley Bennett 10th

Taylor Gries 11th *** Kate Kinkel 16th *** Kate Schadler 19h *** Olivia Anderson 25th

ALL SIAC Girls top 14
Allison Morphew 1st First TEAM
Clare Vogel 2nd First TEAM
Izzy Haseman 5rd First TEAM
Alley Bennett 14th Second TEAM

Taylor Gries 15th *** Kate Kinkel 21st *** Kate Schadler 24th *** Olivia Anderson 29th

It was also exciting to see the following run their Personal Record (PR) for a 5K race:

Olivia Anderson (24:20.07) *** Chloe Gonzales (26:57.00)
Mia Carter (27:14.53) *** Abby Thompson (27:00.02)
Ashlyn Moran (27:32.77)

GREAT JOB!!

SAVE THE DATE: OCTOBER 12TH AT ANGEL MOUNDS
BOYS AND GIRLS SECTIONAL RACE

GO TIGERS XC!

COACH SCHULER