today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Mount Vernon High School Away 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Mount Vernon High School Away 6:30 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Harrison Home Memorial High School 4:00 pm Win 45 - 36
Girls Freshman Basketball Harrison-Canceled Home Memorial High School 5:00 pm
Boys Freshman Wrestling (freshman Wrestling Tournament) @ Reitz Memorial High School Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Central Away North Central High School (Indianapolis) 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Evansville Central High School Evansville Central Away Evansville Central High School 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Mount Vernon High School (Mt. Vernon) Mount Vernon High School @ Mount Vernon High School Away Mount Vernon High School 5:30 pm 1st place 121 pts
Girls Varsity Swimming Mount Vernon High School (Mt. Vernon) Mount Vernon High School @ Mount Vernon High School Away Mount Vernon High School 5:30 pm 2nd place 85 pts
Girls Varsity Swimming Mount Vernon High School (Mt. Vernon) Mount Vernon High School @ Mount Vernon High School Away Mount Vernon High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Mount Vernon High School (Mt. Vernon) Mount Vernon High School @ Mount Vernon High School Away Mount Vernon High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Tecumseh Jr/sr. High School @ Tecumseh Jr/Sr. High School Away 6:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Owensboro Catholic Away 6:00 pm Win 23 - 22
Boys Freshman Basketball Mater Dei High School Mater Dei Home Memorial High School 4:00 pm Win 42 - 32
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Castle High School Castle Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm Loss 77 - 44
Boys Varsity Basketball Castle High School Castle Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm Win 66 - 63
Boys Varsity Wrestling Castle High School Tiger Duals @ Reitz Memorial High School Home Memorial High School 8:30 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Tiger Duals @ Reitz Memorial High School Home Memorial High School 8:30 am
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Gibson Southern High School Gibson Southern Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm Win 58 - 45
Boys Varsity Basketball Gibson Southern High School Gibson Southern Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm Win 61 - 49
Girls Freshman Basketball Evansville North-Canceled Away North High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Panther Jv Night @ Evansville FJ Reitz Away 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Vs. Reitz Away 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Castle - Military Appreciation Night @ Reitz Memorial High School Home Memorial High School 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Castle High School Castle @ Reitz Memorial High School Home Memorial High School 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Vs. Reitz Away 7:00 pm Win 58 - 51
Boys Freshman Basketball Vincennes Lincoln Away 5:30 pm Win 47 - 34
Girls Varsity Swimming Triangular @ Castle + Opponents + Opponents
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Away Castle High School 5:30 pm 2nd place 133 pts
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Triangular @ Castle + Opponents + Opponents
Castle High School
Memorial High School
Away Castle High School 5:30 pm 3rd place 101 pts
Castle High School
Memorial High School
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Vs. Reitz Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Triangular @ Castle + Opponents + Opponents
Castle High School
Memorial High School
Away Castle High School 5:30 pm 3rd place 112 pts
Castle High School
Memorial High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Triangular @ Castle + Opponents + Opponents
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Away Castle High School 5:30 pm 2nd place 128 pts
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Vs. Reitz Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm Win 47 - 41
Girls Freshman Basketball Jasper High School Away Jasper High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Evansville North High School Evansville North @ Reitz Memorial High School Home Memorial High School 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Evansville North High School Evansville North @ Reitz Memorial High School Home Memorial High School 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Semi-Finals Vs. Bosse Away 7:00 pm Loss 79 - 66
Girls Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Semi-Finals Vs. Central Away 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Championship Away 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Jasper Duals - Cancelled @ Jasper High School Away Jasper High School 8:45 am
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Semi-Finals Vs. Bosse - Postponed Away 9:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Semi-Finals 1 Vs. Central - Postponed Home Memorial High School 9:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Semi-Finals 2 - Postponed Home Memorial High School 10:30 am
Girls Varsity Swimming City Meet - Postponed @ Evansville North Away 12:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming City Meet - Postponed @ Evansville North Away 12:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Championship - Postponed Away 1:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Championship - Postponed Away 1:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Classic Championship Vs. Castle - Postponed Away 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming City Championship Meet - Cancelled @ Lloyd Pool Away 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming City Championship Meet - Cancelled @ Lloyd Pool Away 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Evansville Central High School Evansville Central - Postponed @ Evansville Central Away Evansville Central High School 5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Evansville Day School Away Evansville Day School 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Mater Dei - Postponed Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Evansville Central High School Evansville Central - Postponed @ Evansville Central Away Evansville Central High School 5:30 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Washington High School - Cancelled Away 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Pike Central High School Pike Central High School - Postponed @ Pike Central High School Away 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Pike Central High School Pike Central High School - Postponed @ Pike Central High School Away 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Evansville Day School Away Evansville Day School 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Mater Dei - Postponed Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming City Diving Championships - Cancelled @ Lloyd Pool Away 5:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Tecumseh Jr/sr. High School - Postponed Away 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming City Diving Championships - Cancelled @ Lloyd Pool Away 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling (mater Dei Reserve Invitational) - Postponed @ Mater Dei Away Mater Dei High School 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball North Posey High School - Cancelled Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball North Posey High School - Cancelled Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming (siac Prelims) - Cancelled @ Castle Away Castle High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming (siac Prelims) - Cancelled @ Castle Away Castle High School 5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Evansville Day School Away Evansville Day School 5:30 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Castle - Postponed Home Memorial High School 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Evansville Day School Away Evansville Day School 7:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Harrison - Postponed Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Harrison - Postponed Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling (siac Tournament) @ Castle + Opponents + Opponents
Mater Dei High School
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Evansville Central High School
Evansville North High School
Evansville Harrison High School
Evansville Bosse High School
Away Castle High School 9:00 am 5th place 105 pts
Mater Dei High School
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Evansville Central High School
Evansville North High School
Evansville Harrison High School
Evansville Bosse High School
Girls Freshman Basketball Heritage Hills High School - Canceled Away Heritage Hills High School 12:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming (siac Finals) @ Castle + Opponents + Opponents
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Mater Dei High School
Evansville North High School
Evansville Central High School
Evansville Harrison High School
Away Castle High School 1:00 pm 1st place 434 pts
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Mater Dei High School
Evansville North High School
Evansville Central High School
Evansville Harrison High School
Girls Varsity Swimming (siac Finals) @ Castle + Opponents + Opponents
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Evansville North High School
Mater Dei High School
Evansville Central High School
Evansville Harrison High School
Away Castle High School 1:00 pm 2nd place 448 pts
Castle High School
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Evansville North High School
Mater Dei High School
Evansville Central High School
Evansville Harrison High School
Girls Varsity Basketball Banterra Bank Siac Championship Game Away 6:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Castle High School Castle Home Memorial High School 5:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Pike Central High School - Cancelled Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Reitz Home Memorial High School 6:30 pm Win 37 - 31
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Evansville Harrison High School Evansville Harrison Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm Win 59 - 52
Girls Varsity Basketball Evansville Harrison High School Evansville Harrison Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Heritage Hills High School Away Heritage Hills High School 5:30 pm Loss 45 - 42
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Harrison Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Evansville Harrison High School Evansville Harrison Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm Win 85 - 69
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Jv Invitational @ Pike Central High School Away 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Evansville Mater Dei Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Siac Tournament -Cancelled Away 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Evansville Mater Dei - Senior Night Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Evansville Central High School Evansville Central @ Evansville Central Away Evansville Central High School 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Reitz Away 5:30 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Evansville Fj Reitz - Cancelled Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Evansville Central High School Evansville Central @ Evansville Central Away Evansville Central High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Evansville Fj Reitz Away 7:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Princeton Home Memorial High School 5:30 pm Win 59 - 45
Boys Varsity Basketball Princeton Home Memorial High School 7:00 pm Win 63 - 51
Boys Varsity Wrestling (ihsaa Sectional) @ Castle Away Castle High School 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Swimming (mt. Vernon Invite) @ Mount Vernon High School Away 1:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Mater Dei High School Mater Dei Away Mater Dei High School 5:30 pm Loss 66 - 49
Boys Varsity Basketball Mater Dei High School Mater Dei Away Mater Dei High School 7:00 pm Win 57 - 39
Boys Freshman Basketball Central Away Evansville Central High School 5:00 pm Win 38 - 37
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Evansville Day School Away Evansville Day School 5:30 pm Win 55 - 29
Boys Varsity Basketball Evansville Day School Away Evansville Day School 7:00 pm Win 65 - 35