Boys Varsity Cross Country, Girls Varsity Cross Country · Clare Vogel, Allison Morphew, and Joey Russler earn IATCCC All-State honors


GIRLS 3A

EMMA WILSON (12) GREENCASTLE 1ST TEAM HM
ERIN STRZELECKI (11) FT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER
ANNALYSSA CRAIN (10) EDGEWOOD
MARY ANNA WEHRLE (11) INDIANAPOLIS CARDINAL RITTER
ELLIE TATE (12) WEST LAFAYETTE
EMMA TATE (12) WEST LAFAYETTE
MARY SCHULTZ (12) WEST LAFAYETTE
ZOE SIMMONS (11) BREBEUF JESUIT PREPATORY
BRENNA HANNA (10) GREENSBURG
KAITLYN WOODS (9) FT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER
CLARE VOGEL (11) EVANSVILLE REITZ MEMORIAL
SARAH BUSCH (10) FW BISHOP LUERS
MARIAH WEHRLE (11) INDIANAPOLIS CARDINAL RITTER
NORA STEELE (10) FT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER
MADELINE KELLER (9) BREBEUF JESUIT PREPATORY
MAGGIE GUTWEIN (12) TWIN LAKES
SYDNEY LAMBERT (11) NORWELL
HAILEY OROSZ (10) WHEELER
ALLI STEFFEY (9) WEST LAFAYETTE
MARIA MITCHELL (10) HAMILTON HEIGHTS
ALLISON MORPHEW (11) EVANSVILLE REITZ MEMORIAL
KARLI MILLER (10) MACONAQUAH
KATE RICKS (12) BREBEUF JESUIT PREPATORY
ELLIE CATES (11) FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA LUTHERAN
ELLIE SCHROEDER (12) GUERIN CATHOLIC
CAROL HALDEMAN (11) FAIRFIELD
SARAH FOSTER (10) EDGEWOOD
KATIE O’DONNELL (12) BREBEUF JESUIT PREPATORY
AMZIE MAIENBROOK (9) RENSSELAER CENTRAL
MARCIE STEWART (11) CORYDON CENTRAL
KAYLEE MEYER (12) EDGEWOOD
EDEN NORRIS (9) LEO
AMELIA SIMPSON (10) WEST LAFAYETTE
LAUREN KELLEY (10) FRANKLIN COUNTY

BOYS 3A

BRENNAN BUTCHE (12) MISSISSINEWA 1ST TEAM HM
QUINN GALLAGHER (12) GUERIN CATHOLIC
AUSTIN HASKETT (12) EDGEWOOD
REECE GIBSON (11) FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA LUTHERAN
WILSON WHICKER (11) FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA LUTHERAN
IZAIAH STEURY (9) ANGOLA
MATTHEW MITSCH (11) YORKTOWN
KRISHNA THIRUNAVUKKARASU (9) BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY
JACOB CORBETT (12) NEW PRAIRIE
JOSEPH RUSSLER (11) EVANSVILLE REITZ MEMORIAL
PAUL STAMM (10) CARDINAL RITTER
JACK KOVACH (11) BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY
COLTEN CRIPE (11) WEST NOBLE
DAKOTA THOMPSON (12) WEST NOBLE
CARTER DELWORTH (12) WEST LAFAYETTE
JACKSON KRIEG (12) PRINCETON COMMUNITY
ALEC MEISTER (11) WEST LAFAYETTE
HARRY SHOOK (12) WEST LAFAYETTE
MITCHELL HOPF (12) HERITAGE HILLS
TRAVIS HART (12) GIBSON SOUTHERN
DAMON KESLER (11) WEST VIGO
SPENCER HARE (12) WAWASEE
ZACHARY PURCELL (11) GIBSON SOUTHERN
BRADEN NORRIS (11) NORTHVIEW
MARINO DOLPH (12) BROWN COUNTY
MITCHELL CURL (12) WEST LAFAYETTE
CYRUS FELGER (12) NEW HAVEN
EAN LOICHINGER (9) BATESVILLE
AIDAN NEEL (11) GIBSON SOUTHERN
BILL POWERS (12) SOUTH BEND SAINT JOSEPH
ANDREW MILLER RUSHVILLE
HUDSON HALL (11) WHEELER