Boys Varsity Track · 9 Tigers earn All-SIAC Track and Field honors


2018 All SIAC Boys’ Track

 

FIRST TEAM

100 Meter Dash

Jalen Bowman                       Central

110 Meter High Hurdles

Stacen Cunningham              Memorial

200 Meter Dash

Jalen Bowman                       Central

1600 Meter Run

Tanner Schickel                     Mater Dei

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Jalen Bowman                       Central

Robert Clark                           Central

Reeder Pennell                      Central

David Payne                           Central

400 Meter Dash

Dylan Penn                             Memorial

300 Meter Hurdles

Stacen Cunningham              Memorial

800 Meter Run

Matthew Schadler                Memorial

3200 Meter Run

Matthew Schadler                Memorial

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Dylan Penn                             Memorial

Stacen Cunningham              Memorial

Andrew Cross                        Memorial

Matthew Schadler                Memorial

Long Jump

Javen Layne                            Bosse

High Jump

Davis Howell                          Memorial

Discus

Michael Boots                       Mater Dei

Shot Put

Drew Hart                              Memorial

Pole Vault

Cole Stilwell                           Castle

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Chris Brake                             Castle

George Economou                Castle

Logan Brown                          Castle

Jackson Sawyer                     Castle

 

SECOND TEAM

 

100 Meter Dash

Ty’Wan Daniels                      Harrison

100 Meter Hurdles

Dylan McKinney                    North

200 Meter Dash

Ty’Wan Daniels                      Harrison

1600 Meter Run

Jackson Sawyer                     Castle

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Jackson Clark                         Castle

Brendon Smith                      Castle

Miles Burkins                         Castle

Jadrien Higginson                  Castle

400 Meter Dash

Nathaniel Jackson                 North

300 Meter Hurdles

Aaron Weir                            Castle

800 Meter Run

Evan Sorensen                       Central

3200 Meter Run

Evan Sorensen                       Central

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Drew Hale                              North

Alex Mosteller                       North

Shintaro Morikawa               North

Nathaniel Jackson                 North

Long Jump

Jadrien Higginson                  Castle

High Jump

Nick Harpenau                       Mater Dei

Discus

Jacob Hirsch                           Memorial

Shot Put

Michael Boots                       Mater Dei

Pole Vault

Luke Obermeier                     Castle

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Andrew Cross                        Memorial

Joey Russler                           Memorial

Samuel Devault                     Memorial

Matthew Schadler                Memorial