Tigers Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · 12 Lady Tigers earn All-SIAC Track and Field honors


2018 All SIAC Girls’ Track and Field Honors

 

FIRST TEAM

100 Meter Dash

Tionne Brigham                     Bosse

100 Meter Hurdles

Alexa Hux                               North

200 Meter Dash

Tionne Brigham                     Bosse

1600 Meter Run

Hannah Sale                           Reitz

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Mallory Lander                      Bosse

BreAsia Williams                   Bosse

Jaden McElroy                       Bosse

Tionne Brigham                     Bosse

400 Meter Dash

Ellen Hayhurst                       Memorial

300 Meter Hurdles

Victoria Zigenfus                   Mater Dei

800 Meter Run

Allison Morphew                  Memorial

3200 Meter Run

Grace McDurmon                 Mater Dei

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Presley Warren                      Memorial

Ellen Hayhurst                       Memorial

Ah’tahja Hooper                    Memorial

Mallory Wittmer                   Memorial

Long Jump

Tionne Brigham                     Bosse

High Jump

Emma Lasher                         Reitz

Discus

Jalaya Dowell                         Castle

Shot Put

Breanna Julian                       Harrison

Pole Vault

Maddie Wilson                      Castle

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Rachel Delancey                    Memorial

Allison Morphew                  Memorial

Presley Warren                      Memorial

Grace Jung                             Memorial

 

SECOND TEAM

100 Meter Dash

Monique Warfield                 Harrison

100 Meter Hurdles

Maggie Herrell                       Castle

200 Meter Dash

Monique Warfield                 Harrison

1600 Meter Run

Grace McDurmon                 Mater Dei

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Ellie Moran                            Memorial

Elaysha Stanley                     Memorial

Olivia Kalna                            Memorial

Hope McGuire                       Memorial

400 Meter Dash

Emma Brown                         Central

300 Meter Hurdles

Ellie Moran                            Memorial

800 Meter Run

Hannah Sale                           Reitz

3200 Meter Run

Hadley Fisher                         North

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Cora Bassett                          Castle

Nyah Hogan                           Castle

Alexia Voyles                         Castle

Lydia Young                           Castle

Long Jump

Aubrey Swedenberg             Mater Dei

High Jump

Claudia Eder                           North

Discus

Lexie Joyner                           North

Shot Put

MaKaylee Lindauer               Memorial

Pole Vault

Ellen Hayhurst                       Memorial

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Kaylen Hisle                           North

Hadley Fisher                         North

Abby Hale                              North

Morgan Milikan                    North