Multiple Teams · 8 Tigers earn Track and Field All SIAC honors


2017 All SIAC Girls’ Track

FIRST TEAM 

100 Meter Dash

Tionne Brigham                     Bosse

100 Meter Hurdles

Ariah Leary                            North

200 Meter Dash

Tionne Brigham                     Bosse

1600 Meter Run

Presley Warren                      Memorial

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Kiara Bailey                            Bosse

Kalabra Tramill                       Bosse

Jaden McElroy                       Bosse

Tionne Brigham                      Bosse

400 Meter Dash

Sue Prasad                             Castle

300 Meter Hurdles

Victoria Zigenfus                   Mater Dei

800 Meter Run

Claire Sievern                        Memorial

3200 Meter Run

Presley Warren                      Memorial

 

SECOND TEAM

100 Meter Dash

Cassie Carlile                          North

100 Meter Hurdles

Addy Hawkes                         Castle

200 Meter Dash

Kiara Bailey                            Bosse

1600 Meter Run

Grace McDurmon                 Mater Dei

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Taylor Brosmer                      North

Madilyn Jenkins                    North

Cassie Carlile                       North

Nyahna Decker                    North

400 Meter Dash

Sierra Kelley                           North

300 Meter Hurdles

Ariah Leary                             North

800 Meter Run

Hannah Sale                           Reitz

3200 Meter Run

Grace McDurmon                 Mater Dei

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Presley Warren                      Memorial

Ellen Hayhurst                       Memorial

Claire Sievern                        Memorial

Allison Morphew                    Memorial

Long Jump

Jayla Scott                              Castle

High Jump

Claudia Eder                           North

Discus

Zion Sanders                          Central

Shot Put

Zion Sanders                          Central

Pole Vault

Maddie Wilson                       Castle

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Grace Jung                              Memorial

Allison Morphew                     Memorial

Rachel Delancey                    Memorial

Claire Sievern                        Memorial

 

2017 All SIAC Boys’ Track

FIRST TEAM

100 Meter Dash

Noah McBride                       Harrison

110 Meter High Hurdles

Trey Slaughter                       Castle

200 Meter Dash

Noah McBride                       Harrison

1600 Meter Run

Jackson Sawyer                     Castle

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Ty’Wan Daniels                      Harrison

Elijah Harvey                          Harrison

Trey Whipple                         Harrison

Noah McBride                       Harrison

400 Meter Dash

Nevin DeCoster                     Mater Dei

300 Meter Hurdles

Nathaniel Jackson                 North

800 Meter Run

Matthew Schadler                Memorial

3200 Meter Run

Evan Sorensen                     Central

 

SECOND TEAM

100 Meter Dash

Chase Rheinlander                Mater Dei

100 Meter Hurdles

Michael Rogers                      Harrison

200 Meter Dash

Alex Mosteller                        North

1600 Meter Run

Adam Babillis                         Mater Dei

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Jackson Clark                        Castle

Brendon Smith                      Castle

Miles Burkins                         Castle

Jadrien Higginson                  Castle

400 Meter Dash

Noah Mclean                         Castle

300 Meter Hurdles

Aaron Weir                            Castle

800 Meter Run

Jackson Sawyer                     Castle

3200 Meter Run

Adam Babillis                         Mater Dei

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Drew Hale                               North

Shawn Coane                         North

Austin Powell                          North

Nathaniel Jackson                  North

Long Jump

Jadrien Higginson                  Castle

High Jump

Aaron Mcully                         Castle

Discus

Michael Boots                       Mater Dei

Shot Put

Bryce Bailey                           Castle

Pole Vault

Logan Puckett                        Memorial

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Chris Brake                             Castle

George Economou                Castle

Logan Brown                          Castle

Jackson Sawyer                     Castle

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Robert Farmer                       Harrison

Trey Whipple                         Harrison

Travonte Johnson                 Harrison

Austin Schmidt                      Harrison

Long Jump

Tias Stewart                           Central

High Jump

Noah Mclean                         Castle

Discus

Ethan Gray                             Castle

Shot Put

Michael Boots                       Mater Dei

Pole Vault

Estobon Londano                  Harrison

4 x 800 Meter Relay

David Gansman                     Harrison

Austin Schmidt                      Harrison

Jeremiah White                     Harrison

Triston Jaurez                        Harrison

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Stephanie Roth                      North

Abby Hale                              North

Ariah Leary                             North

Sierra Kelley                           North

Long Jump

Riley Oakes                            Harrison

High Jump

Riley Oakes                            Harrison

Discus

Feyarra Bell                            Bosse

Shot Put

Mimi Chinn                            Castle

Pole Vault

Claudia Eder                           North

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Sevi Felker                              Castle

Lydia Young                           Castle

Alexia Voyles                         Castle

Sue Prasad                             Castle

 

Congrats Tigers!